Jun 15, 2007

At Long Last




DEAN'S HERE!!!!!

Born June 09, 2007

8 lbs. 2 oz., 20 inches long

Actual Name: Samuel Nash Green

Aliases: Dean, Deaniac, Dorn, Sam

(Spoiler: He will be the subject of future posts on this blog.)

K: Thanks for reminding me to put in his name! Details, details.

12 Comments:

Blogger kristen opined...

and his real name is?

10:52 AM  
Blogger Dwayne opined...

Welcome Sam! You are a handsome young man and will no doubt be a heart breaker. We can't wait to see you out here in California. Take care of your folks and let them sleep every now and then.

11:49 AM  
Blogger karen opined...

too cute!!!!! congrats you guys! i have a gift with sam's name on it- i just need your addy. can you email me w/ it please when you have a sec? where did nash come from? ogden nash? what a great name!

1:03 PM  
Blogger hilsbells opined...

can't wait to see him and squish him - just a little.

2:38 PM  
Blogger Megan opined...

You got one of the perfect ones!

10:07 PM  
Blogger lil miss dubin opined...

I LUV MY NEPHEW TIMES A GOOGLE PLEX!!!!! (miss you already...sniff)

11:00 PM  
Blogger Capella opined...

Oh, he is so adorable!! And - I know everyone always says this, but it is true - he looks exactly like [the one picture I have seen of] his father.

1:17 PM  
Blogger kristen opined...

Thanks, Dubin! He's adorable. Good work!

Hi Sam! Can't wait to meet you!

12:12 PM  
Blogger AEW opined...

Dean, Dean, Dean!!! I want to squish you just a little, too. And so does my baby! xoxoxox.

2:02 PM  
Blogger flossie opined...

how cute!

4:26 PM  
Blogger ascia opined...

mazel tov!!!!! I can't wait to meet him!!

1:50 AM  
Blogger rosso opined...

Congratulations! Nice haircut on the little guy, and loverly green-stripey outfit. Can't wait to see the lil dude trucking down Baltimore.

9:06 PM  

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home